DATA PRIVACY POLICY

TASCO, Inc. is committed to safeguarding your personal information pursuant to the provisions of the Data Privacy Act of 2012 (RA 101173). Your privacy is important to us and we want to assure you that TASCO, Inc. holds all your personal information in the strictest privacy, while it allows us to provide the services you need with the best customer experience.

Collection of Your Personal Information

The personal information you provided to identify or contact you such as name, business/businesses, addresses, email address, age, status, gender, contact numbers, trade and bank references are necessary information to provide your required service, process your accounts and orders, conduct surveys or administer contests, inform you of special product offers, if any. We may also collect information that is publicly available such as the information that you submitted to a social network, blog or third-party partners.

Use of Your Personal Information

Our primary purpose in collecting information is to provide you with a safe, smooth, efficient, and customized customer experience. Your personal information will be used only for service fulfilment, marketing purposes, internal operations, prevention of fraud and other harm, and for legal compliance.

Sharing of Your Personal Information

TASCO, Inc. does not sell or rent your personal information to any third party unless required by law or a valid legal proceeding. We will not share or intentionally release your personal information other than to you. TASCO, Inc. and its subsidiaries, our authorized representatives including Sales Agents, Sales Operations, Delivery and Marketing personnel are employed to perform functions on our behalf. These functions may include processing account transactions, handling customer support inquiries, promotional activities, or processing customer delivery services. Our representatives may not use your personal information for any purpose other than in performing their functions for TASCO, Inc. We take reasonable steps to ensure that they are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

 

Accessing or Updating Your Personal Information

You can review and update any of the information you have given us by emailing us at customercare@tasco.mobi.